Oil and Gas Resources in Blackland Prairie Region

 Eminent Domain

   
Show Articles on Eminent Domain (2)
Understanding the Condemnation Process in Texas
By:

This publication explains where the power to condemn comes from, which entities have this power, what the condemnation procedure is in Texas and how property rights are best protected.

 

Pipeline Corridors Revisited
By:

Author reviews and discusses the implications of Exxon Pipeline Co. v. Zwahr for private landowners with respect to compensation in condemnation cases and property valuation.

 

Show Eminent Domain Organizations & Professionals (34)
There are 34 resources serving Blackland Prairie Region in the following categories:
map itMap of Eminent Domain Organizations & Professionals serving Blackland Prairie Region
Eminent Domain Attorneys
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Peter E. Hosey
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Shelly C. Jewett
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys
Benjamin R. Rhem
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Austin, TX
Braun & Gresham, PLLC
- Austin, TX
C-K Associates, Inc
- Baton Rouge, LA
Chad M. Upham
Brock Upham Yost, PLLC - Boerne, TX
Charles Wehland
Jones Day - Partner - Chicago, IL
Christopher B. Amandes
Partner - Morgan Lewis - Houston, TX
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Eliza F. Hillhouse
Hoskin Farina & Kampf, PC - Denver, CO
Elizabeth Burney
Drought, Drought & Bobbitt, L.L.P. - San Antonio, TX
F. Parks Brown
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Gerald Scott Webberman
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Jerry Webberman
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner, Austin Office - Austin, TX
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
John B. McFarland
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Jonathan G. Vinson
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner, Dallas Office - Dallas, TX
Joseph B.C. Fitzsimons
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Kara A. Batey
BRANSCOMB | PC - Austin, TX
Leonard H. Dougal
Jackson & Walker - Austin, TX
Michael J. Nasi
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Michael P. Pearson
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Houston, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Nicholas C. Miller
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Peter E. Hosey
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Plauche’ & Carr, LLP
- Baton Rouge, LA
Robert P. Crumpler, Jr.
Davis, Gerald & Cremer, P.C. - Midland, TX
S. Jordan Smith
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Dallas, TX
Sam Masur
Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan LL - Member - Lafayette, LA

 Mineral Rights and Surface Use

   
Show Articles on Mineral Rights and Surface Use (14)
FracFocus

FracFocus: Chemical Disclosure Registry Looking for information on a well site near you? Use FracFocus to search for nearby well sites that have been hydraulically fractured to see what chemicals were used in the process.
 Click here. 

 

Reconciling Mineral Rights and Conservation Easements
By:

Answers on subsurface mining below conservation easements.

 

Checklist For Negotiating an Oil and Gas Lease
By:

This article is intended to provide practical advice for landowners in negotiating oil and gas leases of their mineral interests. It is not a comprehensive list of all possible issues that may arise in negotiating leases, nor is it a survey of the law concerning interpretation or enforcement of leases.

 

Hints on Negotiating An Oil and Gas Lease
By:

The purpose of this report is to acquaint nonexperts with the more common provisions of an oil and gas lease and explain their legal significance.

 

Minerals, Surface Rights, and Royalty Payments
By:

The exploration and production of minerals, especially oil and gas, have played an important role in the economic development of Texas. Because most of the oil and gas is privately owned, a body of law has evolved in the state that defines ownership rights.& ...

 

The Start and Finish of an Oil and Gas Lease
By:

This paper focuses on when an oil and gas lease starts and ends. In order to answer these questions, we must know what it is and how it works.

 

Solar Lease Considerations fo Landowners
By:

Solar companies are actively searching for agricultural land to lease to build solar projects. Solar energy development in Texas is in its early stages, and there is surprisingly little information available for landowners considering the pros and cons of entering into a solar lease agreement.

 

A Landowner’s Guide to Hydraulic Fracturing - Addressing environmental and health issues in oil and gas leases
By:

Resource for landowners who are considering leasing their property for shale oil and gas development. Informs of possible environmental and health impacts, issues and protective provisions that can be addressed in a lease, and approaches aimed at protecting conservation features on the property.

 

State Oil & Natural Gas Regulations Designed to Protect Water Resources
By:

This report is designed to equip regulators and policymakers with pertinent data and observations to consider when evaluating and revising rules in their states.

 

Petroleum Production on Agricultural Lands in Texas
By:

Managing Risks and Opportunities

 

Oil Spill Prevention, Control, and Countermeasure (SPCC) Program for Texas Agriculture
By:

This fact sheet helps agricultural producers understand the basic obligations under the Oil Spill Prevention, Control, and Countermeasture (SPCC) Program.

 

Oil and Gas Mineral Rights and Land Appraisal
By:

Article discusses mineral rights, royalty rights and surface damages, and the implications of oil and gas activities in relation to the appraisal of land.& ...

 

Oil & Gas Exploration and Surface Ownership
By:

Questions and concerns frequently arise when owners of residential property in suburban and rural areas discover that oil and gas operations are being conducted in the vicinity.

 

Impact of Mineral Rights and Oil and Gas Activities on Agricultural Land Values
By:

Agricultural land values can be significantly affected by subsurface mineral rights, leasing activities, and actual oil and gas activities.& ...

 

Show Mineral Rights and Surface Use Organizations & Professionals (84)
There are 84 resources serving Blackland Prairie Region in the following categories:
map itMap of Mineral Rights and Surface Use Organizations & Professionals serving Blackland Prairie Region
Eminent Domain Attorneys
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Peter E. Hosey
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Shelly C. Jewett
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Natural Resource Law Attorneys
Alan Rhodes
Underwood Law Firm, P.C. - Shareholder - Amarillo, TX
Amy M. Mitchell
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP - Senior Counsel - Austin, TX
Andrew J. Aelvoet
The Nunley Firm - Boerne, TX
Arthur G. Uhl III
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Becky Jolin
Smith Jolin LLP - Austin, TX
Benjamin R. Rhem
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Austin, TX
Bradley Raffle
Conservation Capital - CEO - Eugene, OR
Braun & Gresham, PLLC
- Austin, TX
C-K Associates, Inc
- Baton Rouge, LA
Cassie Gresham
Principal, Attorney and Counselor - Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Dripping Springs, TX
Charles Wehland
Jones Day - Partner - Chicago, IL
Christopher B. Amandes
Partner - Morgan Lewis - Houston, TX
Conservation Law Center
Christian Freitag - Director - Bloomington, IN
Craig M. Douglas
C.M. Douglas, PLLC - Austin, TX
David Braun
Principal, Attorney and Counselor - Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Dripping Springs, TX
David E. Whitten
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Addison, TX
David F. Reid
Eversheds Sutherland - Partner - Houston, TX
David Hartman
Smith, Robertson, Elliott & Douglas, L.L.P. - Austin, TX
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Endangered Species Law and Policy Group
Nossaman LLP - Los Angeles, CA
Eric B. Darnell, ESQ.
Attorney & Counselor at Law - The Darnell Law Firm - El Paso, TX
Gerald Scott Webberman
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Gwendolyn Lacy
Advocacy Matters LLC - Silver City, NM
Helen Currie Foster
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Husch Blackwell LLP
- Dallas, TX
J.D. Head
Fritz, Byrne, Head & Harrison, PLLC - Senior Partner - Austin, TX
James B. Blackburn, Jr.
Blackburn & Carter - Houston, TX
Jean M. Flores
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Addison, TX
Jerry Webberman
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner, Austin Office - Austin, TX
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
Joel Russell
Joel Russell Associates - Principal - Northampton, MA
Jonathan B. Cluck
The Nunley Firm - Boerne, TX
Jonathan G. Vinson
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner, Dallas Office - Dallas, TX
Joseph B.C. Fitzsimons
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Kevin L. Patrick
Patrick, Miller and Noto - Basalt, CO
Kyle Ballard
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C - Of Counsel - Addison, TX
Leonard H. Dougal
Jackson & Walker - Austin, TX
Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.
- Austin, TX
M. Reed Hopper
Pacific Legal Foundation - Principal Attorney, National Litigation Center - Sacramento, CA
Michael J. Nasi
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Nick Cramer
The Vertex Companies, Inc. - Senior Project Manager - Irving, TX
Patrick, Miller and Noto
Waterlaw - Denver, CO
Paul Seals
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Plauche’ & Carr, LLP
- Baton Rouge, LA
Smiley Law Firm, PC
Cynthia Smiley - Attorney/Owner - Austin, TX
Stephen J. Small, Esq.
Law Office of Stephen J. Small, Esq., P.C. - Cambridge, MA
Susan Armstrong
Armstrong Law - Austin, TX
Thomas Hall
Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Attorney and Counselor - Austin, TX
Oil Gas And Mineral Attorneys
Benjamin R. Rhem
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Austin, TX
Braun & Gresham, PLLC
- Austin, TX
C-K Associates, Inc
- Baton Rouge, LA
Chad M. Upham
Brock Upham Yost, PLLC - Boerne, TX
Charles Wehland
Jones Day - Partner - Chicago, IL
Christopher B. Amandes
Partner - Morgan Lewis - Houston, TX
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Eliza F. Hillhouse
Hoskin Farina & Kampf, PC - Denver, CO
Elizabeth Burney
Drought, Drought & Bobbitt, L.L.P. - San Antonio, TX
F. Parks Brown
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Gerald Scott Webberman
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Jerry Webberman
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner, Austin Office - Austin, TX
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
John B. McFarland
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Jonathan G. Vinson
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner, Dallas Office - Dallas, TX
Joseph B.C. Fitzsimons
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Kara A. Batey
BRANSCOMB | PC - Austin, TX
Leonard H. Dougal
Jackson & Walker - Austin, TX
Michael J. Nasi
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Michael P. Pearson
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Houston, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Nicholas C. Miller
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Peter E. Hosey
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - San Antonio, TX
Plauche’ & Carr, LLP
- Baton Rouge, LA
Robert P. Crumpler, Jr.
Davis, Gerald & Cremer, P.C. - Midland, TX
S. Jordan Smith
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Dallas, TX
Sam Masur
Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan LL - Member - Lafayette, LA

 Voluntary Conservation Practices

   
Show Articles on Voluntary Conservation Practices (7)
Evaluating the Scientific Support of Conservation Best Management Practices for Shale Gas Extraction in the Appalachian Basin
By:

Reviews and evaluates 28 conservation best management practices for oil and gas development in the Appalachian Basin.

 

A Landowner’s Guide to Hydraulic Fracturing - Addressing environmental and health issues in oil and gas leases
By:

Resource for landowners who are considering leasing their property for shale oil and gas development. Informs of possible environmental and health impacts, issues and protective provisions that can be addressed in a lease, and approaches aimed at protecting conservation features on the property.

 

Adverse Impact Reduction Handbook
By:

Reducing Onshore Natural Gas and Oil Exploration and Production Impacts Using a Broad-Based Stakeholder Approach

 

Oil Spill Prevention, Control, and Countermeasure (SPCC) Program for Texas Agriculture
By:

This fact sheet helps agricultural producers understand the basic obligations under the Oil Spill Prevention, Control, and Countermeasture (SPCC) Program.

 

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency tier 1 qualified facility SPCC plan template

This template is intended to help the owner or operator of a Tier I qualified facility develop a self-certified Spill Prevention,  Control, and Countermeasure (SPCC) Plan.

 

Spill Prevention, Control and Countermeasure Conservation Activity Plan
By:

The USDA-NRCS is operating a pilot program through the Environmental Quality Incentives Program (EQIP) to provide assistance to eligible  producers in meeting the EPA requirements for an Oil Spill Prevention, Control, and Countermeasure (SPCC) Plan.

 

EPA SPCC Sample Plan

An example of a farm facility and how the farmer determines he is covered by the Spill Prevention Control and Countermeasure (SPCC) rule and prepares an SPCC Plan.

 

Show Voluntary Conservation Practices Organizations & Professionals (764)
There are 764 resources serving Blackland Prairie Region in the following categories:
map itMap of Voluntary Conservation Practices Organizations & Professionals serving Blackland Prairie Region
Biologists / Ecologists
Adam Mann
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Private Lands Biologist - Palo Pinto, TX
Advanced Ecology, LTD.
Keith Webb - Environmental Operations Manager - Center, TX
Ben Olsen
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - New Braunfels, Tx
Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Co-Founder - Austin, TX
Billy Lambert
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Private Lands Biologist - Hearne, TX
Blaise Korzekwa
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Floresville, TX
Blake Hendon
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Bobby Allcorn
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - College Station, TX
Bobby Eichler
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Technical Guidance Biologist - La Grange, TX
Brent Pierce
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Halletsville, TX
Brian Gottschalk
Adams Environmental - Sr. Environmental Scientist and Project Manager - San Antonio, TX
Christopher Keiser
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Tyler, TX
Christopher Schalk
Southern Research Station - Research Ecologist - Nacogdoches, TX
Clay Whitfill
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
Cory K. Adams
Southern Research Station - Wildlife Biologist - Nacogdoches, TX
Courtney Jasik
Resource and Land Management, Inc. - Rangeland Ecologist - Pleasanton, TX
Courtney McInnerney
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Forest Stewardship Biologist - Jasper, TX
Courtney McInnerney
- Wildlife Biologist - Jasper, TX
Cullom Simpson
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Salado, TX
Curtis Hodges Jr.
- Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist, GIS Specialist - Gatesville, TX
Daniel Kunz
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Technical Guidance Biologist - Alice, TX
Dave Holdermann
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Tyler, TX
David Forrester
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - La Grange, TX
David Riley
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
David Veale
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - Pleasanton, TX
Dean Marquardt
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - Granbury, TX
Derrick Wolter
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Georgetown, TX
Diana Foss
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - Houston, TX
Diane Boellstorff
Water Resource Specialist - Soil and Crop Sciences - AgriLife Extension - College Station, TX
Dusty Alexander
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
Eco-Asset Solutions & Innovations LLC
- Redwood City, CA
Eric Keith
Project Manager - Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Huntsville, TX
Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc. - Wildlife Biologist - San Angelo, TX
Gulf of Mexico Coastal Ocean Observing System
- College Station, TX
Heidi Bailey
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Van, TX
Hicks & Company
- Austin, TX
Hill Country Conservancy
Frank Davis - Chief Conservation Officer - Austin, TX
Hydrex Environmental, Inc.
Environmental Scientist - Clayton Collier - Nacogdoches, TX
James Armstrong
Rare Earth Science, LLC - Principal Geologist / Environmental Scientist - Gunnison, CO
James Clay Shipes
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wetlands Biologist - Tyler, TX
James Hall
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist, Certified Wildlife Biologist, - Austin, TX
Jay Whiteside
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Technical Guidance Biologist - Purdon, TX
Jennifer Barrow
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Decatur, TX
Jenny Blair, C.W.B.
Blair Wildlife Consulting - Principal - Kyle, TX
Jesse Oetgen
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Technical Guidance Biologist - Weatherford, TX
Jessica Alderson
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - San Antonio, TX
Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife - Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Huntsville, TX
John J. Kuhl
Hicks and Company - Austin, TX
John Marksberry
Bird Forestry - Forester / Wildlife Biologist - Center, TX
Jon McLeod
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Rosenberg, TX
Jonah Evans
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Nongame & Rare Species Program Leader - Austin, TX
Josh B. Pierce
Southern Research Station - Wildlife Biologist - Nacogdoches, TX
Judit Green
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - San Antonio, TX
Kelly Norrid
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - Houston, TX
Kelly Simon
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - Bastrop, TX
Kyle Lassiter
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Kyle Melton
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Hewitt, TX
Kyndal Anderson
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Laura Sherrod
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Giddings, TX
Lisa Campbell
Water Resource Specialist - TAMU - Oceanography - College Station, TX
Lynn Kitchen, Ph.D.
Adams Environmental - Vice President - San Antonio, TX
Mark Gray
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Mark Hefner
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Landowner Adviser - Austin, TX
Mark Lange
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Columbus, TX
Mason Conley
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Madisonville, TX
Matt Reidy
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Devine, TX
Michael A. Petter
Resource & Land Management, Inc. - President - Pleasanton, TX
Mike Miller
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - Kerrville, TX
Nathan Rains
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Cleburne, TX
Nick Fisher
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
Private Lands Biologist Program
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Austin, TX
Rachel Richter
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - Cedar Hill, TX
Ragan White
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Powderly, TX
Randall Kroll
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Lufkin, TX
Richard R. Schaefer
U.S. Forest Service - Wildlife Biologist - Nacogdoches, TX
Robert Trudeau
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Natural Resources Specialist - Bastrop, TX
Roger Wolfe
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - Tyler, TX
Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc. - Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management - San Angelo, TX
Rufus Stephens
Rufus Wildlife Consulting - Wildlife Biologist/Ecologist - Boerne, TX
Rusty Wood
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - District Leader - Nacogdoches, TX
Sam Kieschnick
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Urban Biologist - Cedar Hill, TX
Sarah Kahlich
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Shane Kiefer
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Director of Ecological Services - Austin, TX
Shantel Porterfield
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Siglo Group
Jonathan Ogren - Principal and Environmental Planner - Austin, TX
Southern Conservation Trust
Katie Pace Quattlebaum - Executive Director - Fayetteville, GA
Sphere 3-Environmental
- Longview, TX
Stephanie Damron
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Brenham, TX
Steve Nelle
Private Independent Land Management Consulting - Wildlife Biologist / Rangeland Specialist - San Angelo, TX
Taylor Garrison
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Streetman, TX
Texas Brigades
- New Braunfels, TX
Texas Cooperative Fish & Wildlife Research Unit
Clint Boal - Unit Scientist - Lubbock, TX
Texas Landowner Incentive Program
Arlene Kalmbach - TPWD LIP Coordinator - Austin, TX
Texas Parks & Wildlife Department Urban Wildlife Program
Richard Heilbrun - Conservation Outreach Program Leader - Cedar Hill, TX
Texas Wildlife Management
Lin Poor, M.S. - Certified Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Thomas DeWitt
Associate Professor - College Station, TX
Trent Teinert
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Natural Resources Specialist - Gonzales, TX
Trestan Bryant
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Huntsville, TX
Trevor Tanner
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Biologist - Fate, TX
Trey Barron
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Victoria, TX
UNT Quail
- Denton, TX
Western Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies Lesser Prairie-Chicken
Sean Kyle - Lesser Prairie Chicken Program Manager - Topeka, KS
Whitenton Group, Inc.
- San Marcos, TX
Conservation Groups and Associations
A Rocha USA
Mark Purcell - Executive Director - Fredericksburg, TX
Access Fund
- Boulder, CO
ACRE Investment Management, LLC
- The Plains, VA
Agrarian Trust
Ian McSweeney - Director - Weare, NH
AGree
- Washington, DC
Agronomic Science Foundation
Susan Dearing-Bond - Director - Fitchburg, WI
America's Longleaf Restoration Initiative
Kyle Jones - USDA Forest Service Regional Longleaf Pine Restoration Coordinator - Tallahassee, FL
American Agri-Women
- Colchester, VT
American Battlefield Trust
- Washington, DC
American Conservation Coalition
- Appleton, WI
American Farm Bureau Federation
- Washington, DC
American Fisheries Society
- Bethesda, MD
American Forest Foundation
- Washington, DC
American Forests
- Washington, DC
American Friends of Canadian Conservation
Sandra Tassel - Program Coordinator - Bellingham, WA
American Hiking Society
- Silver Spring, MD
American Rivers
Jaime Sigaran - Associate Director - Washington, DC
American Tree Farm System
Paul DeLong - Senior Vice President, ATFS & Conservation - Washington, DC
Ann Ruzow Holland, Ph.D. AICP
- Willsboro, NY
Arbor Day Foundation
- Nebraska City, NE
Artist Boat
- Galveston, TX
Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies
- Washington, DC
Bat Conservation International
- Austin, TX
Bayou Preservation Association
- Houston, TX
Bee City USA
An Initiative of the Xerces Society - Portland, OR
Bird Conservancy of the Rockies
- Brighton, CO
Bisbee's Fish & Wildlife Conservation Fund
Richard Bisbee - President - Frisco, TX
Blackland Prairie Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - McKinney, TX
Boone and Crockett Club
- Missoula, MT
Borderlands Research Institute
Sul Ross State University - Alpine, TX
Brazos Valley Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - College Station, TX
Caesar Kleberg Wildlife Research Institute
- Kingsville, TX
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society - New Brunswick Chapter
Roberta Clowater - Executive Director - Fredericton, NB
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, Ottawa Valley Chapter
- Ottawa, ON
Capital Area Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Austin, TX
Center for Collaborative Conservation
Warner College of Natural Resources - Colorado State University - Fort Collins, CO
Center for Large Landscape Conservation
- Bozeman, MT
Chihuahuan Desert Nature Center
- Fort Davis, TX
Chronic Wasting Disease Alliance
- Missoula, MT
CitSci.org
Greg Newman - Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory at Colorado State University - Fort Collins, CO
Coastal Prairie Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Rosenberg, TX
Colorado Valley Independent Cattlemen’s Association
Les Mallory - Round Top, TX
ConservAmerica
- Washington, DC
Conservation Force
- Metairie, LA
Conservation Law Center
Christian Freitag - Director - Bloomington, IN
Conservation Plus
- The Plains, VA
Conservation Solutions, LLC
Palmer Brock - Greenwood, MS
Conservation Technology Information Center (CTIC)
- West Lafayette, IN
Conservation United
- Gilbert, AZ
Continental Dialogue on Non-Native Forests Insects and Diseases
- Sheffield, MA
Council to Advance Hunting and the Shooting Sports
- Washington, DC
Cross Timbers Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Weatherford, TX
Cross Timbers Quail
- Fort Worth, TX
Cross Timbers Urban Forestry Council
- Arlington, TX
Delta Waterfowl Foundation
- Bismarck, ND
Ducks Unlimited - Texas
Todd Merendino - Manager, Conservation Programs - Richmond, TX
EarthShare of Texas
- Austin, TX
East Texas Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Tyler, TX
East Texas Independent Cattlemen’s Association
Charlie Price - East Texas Chapter President - Oakwood, TX
EcoAgriculture Partners
- Oakton, VA
Ecological Restoration Business Association
- Tysons, VA
EcoResults!
- Flagstaff, AZ
El Camino Real Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Cameron, TX
Elena M. Thomas
W&M Environmental - Environmental Scientist - Fort Worth, TX
Elm Fork Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Denton, TX
Environmental Incentives
- South Lake Tahoe, CA
Equine Land Conservation Resource
- Lexington, KY
Family Farm Alliance
Dan Keppen - Executive Director - Klamath Falls, OR
Farmers For Monarchs
Franklin Holley - Keystone, CO
Forest Stewards Guild
- Santa Fe, NM
Forest Stewardship Council
- Minneapolis, MN
George Miksch Sutton Avian Research Center (Sutton Center)
- Bartlesville, OK
Gideon Lincecum Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Brenham, TX
Gonzales County Independent Cattlemen’s Association
- Gonzales, TX
Goodwater Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Georgetown, TX
Great Ecology
- San Diego, CA
Great Plains Institute for Sustainable Development
Gail Nosek - Communications Director - Minneapolis, MN
Great Springs Project
- Austin, TX
Green School Alliance
- New York, NY
Guada-Coma Independent Cattlemen’s Association
Leroy Munich Jr. - Chapter President - Seguin, TX
Guadalupe Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Seguin, TX
Gulf Coast Joint Venture
Barry Wilson, USFWS - GCJV Coordinator - Lafayette, LA
Gulf Coast Quail Forever
Scott & Leslie Wilson - Houston, TX
Gulf Restoration Network
- New Orleans, LA
Hays County Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Wimberley, TX
Heartwood Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - The Woodlands, TX
Hill Country Alliance
- Dripping Springs, TX
Hill Country Conservancy
Frank Davis - Chief Conservation Officer - Austin, TX
Houston Audubon
- Houston, TX
Houston Safari Club
- Houston, TX
Houston Wilderness
- Houston, TX
Hunt Fish 30x30 Coalition
Congressional Sportsmen’s Foundation - Washington, DC
Iara Lacher
Seven Bends Nursery - Ecologist / Consultant - Winchester, VA
Images for Conservation Fund
John F. Martin - Chairman - Edinburg, TX
Independent Cattlemen’s Association of Texas
Bill Hyman - Executive Director - Lockhart, TX
Indian Trail Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Waxahachie, TX
Integrated Monarch Monitoring Program
Monarch Joint Venture - St. Paul, MN
Itasca Ladyslipper Farm
Carol Steele - Grand Rapids, MN
Izaak Walton League
- Gaithersburg, MD
John Sanderson
Center for Collaborative Conservation - Director - Fort Collins, CO
Journey North
- Madison, WI
Julia Debes
Pheasants Forever - Working Lands for Wildlife Director of Agricultural Communications - Hoisington, KS
Keep Texas Beautiful
Cathie Gail - Executive Director - Austin, TX
Land Trust Alliance
- Washington, DC
Lindheimer Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - New Braunfels, TX
Lone Star Chapter Sierra Club
- Austin, TX
Lost Pines Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Bastrop, TX
Lower Colorado River Basin Coalition
- Austin, TX
Lower Mississippi Valley Joint Venture
Keith McKnight - Coordinator - Vicksburg, MS
Mad Agriculture
- Boulder, CO
Manomet
- Plymouth, MA
Mark Howell
Grounded Truths LLC - Director/Emergency & Fire Mgmt Specialist - Doniphan, MO
Metro Blooms
Becky Rice - Executive Director - Minneapolis, MN
Mid-America Monarch Conservation Strategy
- Rhinelander, WI
Mid-Tex Chapter Independent Cattlemen’s Association
Tommy Jackson - Luling, TX
Milkweed Market
Monarch Watch - Lawrence, KS
Monarch Butterfly Habitat Exchange
Chandler Clay, Environmental Defense Fund - Communications Manager - Austin, TX
Monarch Collaborative
Keystone Policy Center - Keystone, CO
Monarch Flyway
- Ogallala, NE
Monarch Joint Venture
- St. Paul, MN
Monarch Larva Monitoring Project
- Madison, WI
Monarch Watch
Orley R. 'Chip' Taylor - Founder & Director - Lawrence, KS
Moore-Odom Wildlife Foundation, Inc.
Jennie Scalfano - Director / Vice President - Orange, TX
Mule Deer Foundation
- Salt Lake City, UT
National Association of State Foresters
- Washington, DC
National Audubon Society
- New York, NY
National Bobwhite Conservation Initiative
- Clemson, SC
National Deer Association
- Bogart, GA
National Family Farm Coaltion
- Washington, DC
National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
- Washington, DC
National Forestry Association
Keith A. Argow - President, Director at Large - Vienna, VA
National Grazing Lands Coalition
Monti Golla - National GLC Executive Director - College Station, TX
National Trust for Historic Preservation
- Washington, DC
National Wild Turkey Federation
- Edgefield, SC
National Wildlife Federation
- Reston, VA
National Wildlife Federation - South Central Regional Center
- Austin, TX
Native Plant Society of Texas
- Fredericksburg, TX
Native Seeds-SEARCH
- Tucson, AZ
Natural Areas Association
- Pittsburgh, PA
Nature Manitoba
Roger Turenne - President - Winnipeg, MB
No-till on the Plains
- Berryton, KS
North American Grouse Partnership
- Garden Valley, ID
North Central Fayette County Wildlife Management Co-op
- Round Top, TX
North Texas Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Dallas, TX
Oaks and Prairies Joint Venture
- Round Rock, TX
Orianne Society
- Tiger, GA
Park Cities Quail
- Dallas, TX
Parks for Pollinators
National Recreation and Park Association - Ashburn, VA
Partnerscapes
Steve Jester - Executive Director - Pueblo, CO
Partnership for Conservation
- Washington, DC
Partnership of Rangeland Trusts
- Arvada, CO
Pheasants Forever
- St Paul, MN
Pinchot Institute for Conservation
V. Alaric Sample - President - Washington, DC
Playa Lakes Joint Venture
- Erie, CO
Pollinators Prospering People
- Baltimore, MD
Project Apis m.
- Salt Lake City, UT
Project Monarch Health
- Athens, GA
Quail and Upland Wildlife Federation
- Buffalo, MO
Quail Coalition
- Dallas, TX
Quail-Tech Alliance
- Dallas, TX
Rails-to-Trails Conservancy
- Washington, DC
Ranchers and Landowners Association of Texas
Fidel C. Ramirez - President - Liberty, TX
Red River Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Clarksville, TX
Rio Brazos Chapter
Texas Master Naturalist Program - Granbury, TX
Rio Grande Joint Venture
- Alpine, TX
Rob and Bessie Welder Wildlife Foundation
- Sinton, TX
Ruffed Grouse Society & American Woodcock Society
- Coraopolis, PA
San Marcos River Foundation
- San Marcos, TX
Save Texas Water
Water Conservation Advisory Council - Austin, TX
Savory Institute
- Boulder, CO
Shortleaf Pine Initiative
- Athens, GA
Soil and Water Conservation Society
- Ankeny, IA
South Central Texas Independent Cattlemen’s Association
Brad Cotton - Poth, TX
South Texans' Property Rights Association
Susan Kibbe - Executive Director - Falfurrias, TX
South Texans’ Property Rights Association
- Falfurrias, TX
Southeastern Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies
- Aiken, SC
Southeastern Grasslands Initiative
- Clarksville, TN
Southern Conservation Trust
Katie Pace Quattlebaum - Executive Director - Fayetteville, GA
Southern Group of State Foresters
- Garner, NC
Sportsmen's Alliance
- Columbus, OH
Sustainable Forestry Initiative
Kathy Abusow - President and CEO - Washington, DC
Sustainable Monarchs
- North Platte, NE
Terrafirma RRG LLC
- Burlington, VT
Texan by Nature
- Austin, TX
Texas A&M Natural Resources Institute (NRI)
- College Station, TX
Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association
Tim Niedecken - Executive director, association services - Fort Worth, TX
Texas Audubon
- Austin, TX
Texas Brigades
- New Braunfels, TX
Texas Cattle Feeders Association
- Amarillo, TX
Texas Cave Management Association
- San Antonio, TX
Texas Farm Bureau
Penny Cox - Communications Division - Waco, TX
Texas Forestry Association
- Lufkin, TX
Texas Hill Country Heritage Association
Patti Myrick - Chairman - Mason, TX
Texas Land and Mineral Owners Association
- Austin, TX
Texas Land Trust Council
Lori Olson - Executive Director - Wimberly, TX
Texas Living Waters Project
- Austin, TX
Texas Master Naturalist Program
- College Station, TX
Texas Oak Wilt Partnership
- College Station, TX
Texas Ornithological Society
Jim Hailey - President - Georgetown, TX
Texas Parks & Recreation Foundation
Sally Gavlik - Executive Director - Corpus Christi, TX
Texas Parks and Wildlife Foundation
- Dallas, TX
Texas Real Estate Advocacy & Defense Coalition
- Austin, TX
Texas Section - Society for Range Management (TSSRM)
- San Marcos, TX
Texas Speleological Association
Jessica Gordon - Chairman - Austin, TX
Texas Water Conservation Association
- Austin, TX
Texas Water Foundation
- Austin, TX
Texas Wildlife Association
Iliana Pena - Director of Conservation Programs - New Braunfels, TX
Texas Wildlife Association Foundation
- New Braunfels, TX
The Climate Trust
- Portland, OR
The Congressional Sportsmen's Foundation
- Washington, DC
The Conservation Fund
- Arlington, VA
The Earth Partners
- Houston, TX
The Fund for Wild Nature
- La Canada, CA
The Land Institute
- Salina, KS
The Longleaf Alliance
- Andalusia, AL
The Meateater Land Access Initiative
Meat EaterMT
The Pollinator Partnership
- San Francisco, CA
The Wildlife Society - Texas Chapter
- Burton, TX
The Xerces Society for Invertebrate Conservation
- Portland, OR
Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership
- Washington, DC
Thunder Bay Field Naturalists
Bruce Thacker - President - Thunder Bay, ON
Travis Audubon Society
- Austin, TX
Trout Headwaters, Inc.
- Livingston, MT
Trust for Public Land, Texas Office
- Dallas, TX
U.S. Farmers & Ranchers Alliance (USFRA)
- Chesterfield, MO
Unique Places To Save
- Chapel Hill, NC
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
- London, ON
USA National Phenology Network
- Tucson, AZ
Valleys 2000
Bill Huether - Treasurer - Bowmanville, ON
Victoria-Crossroads Chapter
Independent Cattlemen’s Association - Victoria, TX
Ward Burton Wildlife Foundation
- Halifax, VA
Western Hemisphere Shorebird Reserve Network
- Manomet, MA
WHF - Wildlife Habitat Federation
Garry Stephens - Executive Managing Director - Cat Spring, TX
Wild Sheep Foundation
- Bozeman, MT
Wildlife Forever
- White Bear Lake, MN
Wildlife In Focus
- Corpus Christi, TX
Wildlife Management Institute
- Gardners, PA
Wildlife Research Institute
- Julian, CA
Wimberley Valley Watershed Association
- Wimberley, TX
Women, Food & Agriculture Network
- Ames, IA
Federal and State Tax Incentives and Programs
Agricultural Tax Appraisal Based on Wildlife Management
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wildlife Division Private Lands and Habitat Program - Austin, TX
Current Use Tax Program
- Montpelier, VT
Database of State Incentives for Renewables & Efficiency
N.C. Clean Energy Technology Center - Raleigh, NC
Managed Forest Law
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources - Madison, WI
Native Prairie and Wildlife Habitat - Property Tax Benefits
- Des Moines, IA
Native Prairie Tax Exemption Program
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources - St Paul, MN
Open Space Conservation - Property Tax Benefits
- Crownsville, MD
Reforestation Tax Credit Program
- Oregon Department of Forestry - Salem, OR
Sage Advisors, LLC
- West Chester, PA
Waterfowl Restoration Program
- Cambridge, MD
Wildlife Management Tax Exemption
Comptroller, Property Tax Division - Austin, TX
Foresters
Advanced Ecology, LTD.
Keith Webb - Environmental Operations Manager - Center, TX
American Forest Management
- Charlotte, NC
Blue Ox Urban Forestry
Laura Hartford - Cresson, TX
Bob Harper
Harper Forestry, LLC - President - Conroe, TX
Buddy Rosser
Dean, Youens, & Rosser - Professional Forester - Atlanta, TX
Charles Westmoreland, CF
- Conroe, TX
Chris Bartley
F&W Forestry Services Inc - Professional Forester - Huntsville, TX
Christopher Colbey
TimberPro Forest Service - Professional Forester, Vendor - Nacogdoches, TX
Christopher E. Adams
Vision Forestry, LLC - Owner/President - Lufkin, TX
Cliff J. Sunda
Wildwood Environmental Credit Company, LLC - Vice President – Operations - Tyler, TX
Dalton Alexander
Bird Forestry - Center, TX
Daniel Saenz
Southern Research Station - Research Wildlife Biologist - Nacogdoches, TX
David C. Smith
David C. Smith Forest and Wildlife Management - Professional Forester - Mineola, TX
David Litterst
David Litterst Forest Management - Professional Forester - Jacksonville, TX
Ed Applequist
- Consulting Forester - Center, TX
Ed O' Brien
Forestry and Land Resource Consultants, Inc. - Sam Rayburn, TX
Edward L. O'Brien
Forestry & Land Resource Consultants, Inc. - Brookeland, TX
Edwin L. Barnes, Jr.
Barnes Land & Timber Management, LLC - Liberty Hill, TX
Eric Watson
Champion Forest Resource Manageme - President - Huntsville, TX
Forest Resource Consultants
- Macon, GA
Forth Worth Forestry Section
Rustin Stephens - City Forester - Fort Worth, TX
Frank McCook
Southern Research Station - Forester - Cleveland, TX
Gary A. Burns
Burns Forestry and Wildlife - Professional Forester, Wildlife Biologist - Crockett, TX
James Bruce Henderson
- Corpus Christi, TX
Jason Raines
Acorn Forestry - Professional Forester, Vendor - Lufkin, TX
Jeffrey Williams
Williams Forestry - Certified Forester - Tyler, TX
Jimmy Don Thomas
Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc. - Forester - Arkadelphia, AR
Jimmy McNamara
FNC Forest Resource Management - Jacksonville, TX
Joel Rudolph
- Forester, Real Estate Broker - Nacogdoches, TX
John Heath
Forest Resource Consultants Inc - Operations Manager - Nacogdoches, TX
John Kilian
Field Coordinator - Burns Forestry - Crockett, TX
John Marksberry
Bird Forestry - Forester / Wildlife Biologist - Center, TX
Justin T. Penick
Acorn Forestry - President - Lufkin, TX
Kathryn Tillman
U.S. Forest Service - Supervisory Forester - Nacogdoches, TX
Ken Braddock
HGT Group, LP - Nacogdoches, TX
Kent Colburn
Colburn Forestry - Professional Forester - Livingston, TX
Kollin Hurt
Kollin Hurt Forestry, Inc. - Professional Forester - Gilmer, TX
Kynda Trim
Aspect Timber & Reforestation - Professional Forester - Alto, TX
Lance Childress
Ward Timber Company Inc. - Forester And Lease Manager - Linden, TX
Larry Butler
Ward Timber Company Inc. - Forester - Linden, TX
Lewis Williams
Forestry and Land Resource Consultants, Inc. - Lufkin, TX
Mac Martin
Partnership Coordinator | Texas A&M Forest Service - College Station, TX
Mark Drahem
JMS Forestry Associates - Nacogdoches, TX
Mark E. Erb
Forestry Associates, LLC - Professional Forester - Huntsville, TX
Mark Wilson
Ward Timber Company Inc. - HEAD FORESTER - Linden, TX
Marty Walker
Walker Forestry Company LLC - Daingerfield, TX
Mason, Bruce & Girard
- Blacksburg, VA
Michael Huffman
Pine Ridge Forestry Services, LLC - Owner/Forester - Texarkana, AR
Michael P. Smith
Forestall Company, Inc. - President - Birmingham, AL
Michael Posey
American Forest Management - Area Manager - Groveton, TX
Mickey Merritt
Texas A&M Forest Service - Urban & Community Forester State Coordinator - College Station, TX
Mike Bird
Principal / Forester - Bird & Crawford Forestry - Center, TX
Mike Cline
Mike Cline Consulting Forester - Professional Forester - Palestine, TX
Mike Young
FNC Forest Resource Management - Forest Technician - Jacksonville, TX
Nature's Eye Consulting
Blake Hamilton - Founder, Forester & Wildlife Biologist - Lufkin, TX
Pat Grissom
Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc - Forester - Texarkana, TX
Peter Kleto
Forestry and Land Resource Consultants, Inc. - Grantville, GA
Phil Wright
Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc - Forester - Texarkana, TX
Philip D. Bailey, MAI
Mason, Bruce & Girard, Inc. - Senior Appraiser, Eastern US & International - Blacksburg, VA
Ray Lott
Ray Lott & Associates, Inc. - President/Consulting Forester - Texarkana, TX
Richard Cole
Senior Forester - Burns Forestry - Crockett, TX
Ricky ONeill
Neeley Forestry Service, Inc. - Certified Wildlife Biologist and Certified Forester - Camden, AR
Robert Fuchs
4F Forestry, LLC - Professional Forester - Nacogdoches, TX
Robin G. Willhoite
United Timber Management Co. - Consulting Forester - Timpson, TX
Rodney Schroeder
American Forest ManagementTX
Ronald F. Billings
Texas Forest Service - Consulting Forester - College Station, TX
Ronnie Bane
Burditt Associates - Vice President - Conroe, TX
RoyOMartin
Hunting Leases - Alexandria, LA
Ryan W. McKnight
Townsend Forest Management - Professional Forester - Jasper, TX
Scott Nevins
RecLand Realty, LLC - Forester/Agent (TX) - Monroe, LA
Scott Shartle Family Tree Farm, LLC
- Crockett, TX
Sherman Forestry Services LLC
- Diana, TX
Shortleaf Pine Initiative
- Athens, GA
Silva-Tech - South, Ltd.
Michael D. Bird, ACF - Forester - Center, TX
Southeast Prescribed Fire Update
North Carolina State University Extension Forestry - Raleigh, NC
Southern Forestry Consultants, Inc.
- Bainbridge, GA
Southern Group of State Foresters
- Garner, NC
Southern Timber Growers, Inc.
- Houston, TX
Spencer Burke
SKB Consulting LLC - Professional Forester - Crockett, TX
Taylor Wilson
Resource Management Service - District Manager - Lufkin, TX
Teddy Reynolds, RF
Reynolds Forestry Consulting & Real Esta - Teddy Reynolds - Magnolia, AR
Texas A&M Forest Service
- College Station, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Austin - TDEM-TxDPS Office
- Austin, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Austin Office
- Austin, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Clarksville Office
- Clarksville, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Conroe Office
- Conroe, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Dallas Office
- Dallas, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Fort Worth Rolling Hills Nursery
- Fort Worth, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Greenville Office
- Greenville, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Huntsville Office
- Huntsville, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - La Grange Office
- La Grange, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - McGregor Office
- McGregor, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Palestine Office
- Palestine, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - San Antonio Office
- San Antonio, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service - Smithville Office
- Smithville, TX
Texas Forestry Association
- Lufkin, TX
The Longleaf Alliance
- Andalusia, AL
Thomas Clifton West
R&W Timber Resources - Professional Forester - Detriot, TX
Thomas Parnell
Ward Timber Company Inc. - Forester - Linden, TX
Timothy Gahl
Forest Resource Consultants Inc - Lufkin, TX
Victor E. Hemard, Jr.
Hemard & Company - President - Texarkana, TX
Walsh Timber Co LLC
- Zwolle, LA
Walsh Timber Company, L.L.C.
- Zwolle, LA
Warren E. Peters
Peters Forest Resources, Inc. - President - Baton Rouge, LA
Wayne S Pfluger
Lone Star Forestry, LLC - Professional Forester, Vendor - Huntsville, TX
Wes White Forestry Consultant
- Jacksonville, TX
William Muncrief
Forest Resource Consultants Inc - Area Manager - Jasper, TX
Garden Clubs
Texas Garden Clubs
- Fort Worth, TX
Geologists / Hydrologists
Andrews & Foster Drilling Company
Donald A. Foster - President - Athens, TX
Brett Jordan
HydroGeo Designs LLC - Hydrologist/Engineer - Buena Vista, CO
C&S Environmental Consulting
Buford E. Collier - Senior Environmental Project Manager - Kilgore, TX
Coastal Environments - Houston
- Houston, TX
Coastal Environments, Inc.
Beth Manly - President - Baton Rouge, LA
Daniel B. Stephens & Associates, Inc.
Janet Wolfe - Director of Marketing and Communications - Albuquerque, NM
ETTL Engineers & Consultants Inc.
- Tyler, TX
Gainco, Inc
Theresa Nix - Portland, TX
Horizon Environmental Services, Inc.
- Austin, TX
Houston Advanced Research Center (HARC)
- The Woodlands, TX
Hydrex Environmental, Inc.
Environmental Scientist - Clayton Collier - Nacogdoches, TX
James Armstrong
Rare Earth Science, LLC - Principal Geologist / Environmental Scientist - Gunnison, CO
John J. Kuhl
Hicks and Company - Austin, TX
Johnson Lake Management
- San Marcos, TX
Sevee & Maher Engineers, Inc.
- Cumberland, ME
TGE Resources, Inc.
Robin Franks, P.G., CHMM, RSO - President/Principal - Houston, TX
Land Trusts
American Farmland Trust
- Washington, DC
BC Nature
Federation of BC Naturalists - North Vancouver, BC
Brenda Schick
Singing Stream Conservation Consultants - Principal - La Jolla, CA
Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society, Ottawa Valley Chapter
- Ottawa, ON
Cibolo Conservancy
- Boerne, TX
Coastal Prairie Conservancy
- Houston, TX
Colorado River Land Trust
- Austin, TX
Connemara Conservancy
- Allen, TX
Conservancy Hornby Island
- Hornby Island , BC
Delta Waterfowl Foundation
- Bismarck, ND
Fraser Headwaters Alliance
- Dunster , BC
Fraser Valley Conservancy
- Abbotsford, BC
Gabriola Land and Trails Trust
Tom Cameron - President - Gabriola Island, BC
GrassrootsCarbon-PastureMap
PastureMap - San Antonio, TX
Green Spaces Alliance of South Texas
- San Antonio, TX
Guadalupe-Blanco River Trust
- Seguin, TX
Hill Country Conservancy
Frank Davis - Chief Conservation Officer - Austin, TX
Hill Country Land Trust
- Fredericksburg, TX
Humane Society Wildlife Land Trust
- Washington, DC
Islands Trust Fund
- Victoria, BC
John Sanderson
Center for Collaborative Conservation - Director - Fort Collins, CO
Kawartha Heritage Conservancy
- Peterborough, ON
Land Conservancy for Kingston, Frontenac, Lennox & Addington
- Kingston, ON
Land Legacy
- Tulsa, OK
Land Trust Alliance
- Washington, DC
Land Trust Alliance of British Columbia
Sheila Harrington - Programs Director - Victoria, BC
Malaspina Land Conservancy
Janet Alred - President - Powell River, BC
Michael Hart
LandVest, Inc. - Senior Appraiser - Boston, MA
Mitigation Futures Conservancy
- McKinney, TX
Nanaimo Area Land Trust
- Conservation Covenants Coordinator - Nanaimo, BC
Native Prairies Association of Texas
- San Marcos, TX
Nature Conservancy of Canada
National Office - Toronto, ON
Nature Manitoba
Roger Turenne - President - Winnipeg, MB
Nature Trust of British Columbia
- BC Conservation Land Manager - Vancouver, BC
Nature Vancouver
Daniel Overmyer - Vancouver, BC
North American Land Trust
- Chadds Ford, PA
Open Space Institute
Jennifer Grossman - Vice President New York Land Program - New York, NY
Pender Islands Conservancy
Sylvia Pincott - Pender Island, BC
Pines and Prairies Land Trust
- Bastrop, TX
Quadra Island Conservancy and Stewardship Society
George Barabas - Heriot Bay, BC
Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
- Missoula, MT
Sage Advisors, LLC
- West Chester, PA
Salt Spring Island Conservancy
Linda Gilkeson - Executive Director - Salt Spring Island, BC
Saskatchewan Wildlife Federation Habitat Trust Fund
- Moose Jaw, SK
Savary Island Land Trust Society
Liz Webster - Executive Director - Lund, BC
Silva Forest Foundation
Susan Hammond - Slocan Park, BC
Societe de Protection Fonciere de Saint-Adele
Jean-Louis Poirier - President - Saint-Adele, QC
Southern Conservation Trust
Katie Pace Quattlebaum - Executive Director - Fayetteville, GA
Sportsmen's National Land Trust
- Agawam, MA
Terrafirma RRG LLC
- Burlington, VT
Texas Agricultural Land Trust
- San Antonio, TX
Texas Land Conservancy
- Austin, TX
Texas Land Trust Council
Lori Olson - Executive Director - Wimberly, TX
The Barn Group
- Brooks, GA
The Nature Conservancy, Texas Field Office
- Houston, TX
Trout Unlimited
Chris Wood - President and Chief Executive Officer - Arlington, VA
Trust for Public Land, Texas Office
- Dallas, TX
Upper Trinity Conservation Trust
- Lewisville, TX
Waterloo Region Nature
- Waterloo, ON
Watershed Land Trust
- Belton, MO
Wetlands America Trust
- Memphis, TN
Wilbarger Creek Conservation Alliance
- Austin, TX
Natural Resource Law Attorneys
Alan Rhodes
Underwood Law Firm, P.C. - Shareholder - Amarillo, TX
Amy M. Mitchell
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP - Senior Counsel - Austin, TX
Andrew J. Aelvoet
The Nunley Firm - Boerne, TX
Arthur G. Uhl III
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Becky Jolin
Smith Jolin LLP - Austin, TX
Benjamin R. Rhem
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner - Austin, TX
Bradley Raffle
Conservation Capital - CEO - Eugene, OR
Braun & Gresham, PLLC
- Austin, TX
C-K Associates, Inc
- Baton Rouge, LA
Cassie Gresham
Principal, Attorney and Counselor - Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Dripping Springs, TX
Charles Wehland
Jones Day - Partner - Chicago, IL
Christopher B. Amandes
Partner - Morgan Lewis - Houston, TX
Conservation Law Center
Christian Freitag - Director - Bloomington, IN
Craig M. Douglas
C.M. Douglas, PLLC - Austin, TX
David Braun
Principal, Attorney and Counselor - Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Dripping Springs, TX
David E. Whitten
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Addison, TX
David F. Reid
Eversheds Sutherland - Partner - Houston, TX
David Hartman
Smith, Robertson, Elliott & Douglas, L.L.P. - Austin, TX
David P. Smith
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Dr. Lorenzo Sanchez-Diamond
Sanchez-Diamond Consulting - Senior Partner - Long Beach, CA
Endangered Species Law and Policy Group
Nossaman LLP - Los Angeles, CA
Eric B. Darnell, ESQ.
Attorney & Counselor at Law - The Darnell Law Firm - El Paso, TX
Gerald Scott Webberman
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Gwendolyn Lacy
Advocacy Matters LLC - Silver City, NM
Helen Currie Foster
Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Husch Blackwell LLP
- Dallas, TX
J.D. Head
Fritz, Byrne, Head & Harrison, PLLC - Senior Partner - Austin, TX
James B. Blackburn, Jr.
Blackburn & Carter - Houston, TX
Jean M. Flores
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Addison, TX
Jerry Webberman
Jackson Walker L.L.P. - Partner, Austin Office - Austin, TX
Jim D. Bradbury
James D. Bradbury, PLLC - Fort Worth, TX
Joel Russell
Joel Russell Associates - Principal - Northampton, MA
Jonathan B. Cluck
The Nunley Firm - Boerne, TX
Jonathan G. Vinson
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner, Dallas Office - Dallas, TX
Joseph B.C. Fitzsimons
Uhl, Fitzsimons & Jewett, PLLC - Shareholder - San Antonio, TX
Kevin L. Patrick
Patrick, Miller and Noto - Basalt, CO
Kyle Ballard
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C - Of Counsel - Addison, TX
Leonard H. Dougal
Jackson & Walker - Austin, TX
Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.
- Austin, TX
M. Reed Hopper
Pacific Legal Foundation - Principal Attorney, National Litigation Center - Sacramento, CA
Michael J. Nasi
Jackson Walker LLP - Partner - Austin, TX
Mountain States Legal Foundation
William Perry Pendley - President and COO - Lakewood, CO
Nick Cramer
The Vertex Companies, Inc. - Senior Project Manager - Irving, TX
Patrick, Miller and Noto
Waterlaw - Denver, CO
Paul Seals
Guida, Slavich & Flores, P.C. - Shareholder - Austin, TX
Plauche’ & Carr, LLP
- Baton Rouge, LA
Smiley Law Firm, PC
Cynthia Smiley - Attorney/Owner - Austin, TX
Stephen J. Small, Esq.
Law Office of Stephen J. Small, Esq., P.C. - Cambridge, MA
Susan Armstrong
Armstrong Law - Austin, TX
Thomas Hall
Braun & Gresham, PLLC - Attorney and Counselor - Austin, TX
Riparian and Wetlands Specialists
Advanced Ecology, LTD.
Keith Webb - Environmental Operations Manager - Center, TX
Aquatic Features, Inc.
- Austin, TX
Bayou Preservation Association
- Houston, TX
Brian Gottschalk
Adams Environmental - Sr. Environmental Scientist and Project Manager - San Antonio, TX
Coastal Environments - Houston
- Houston, TX
Coastal Environments, Inc.
Beth Manly - President - Baton Rouge, LA
Daniel B. Stephens & Associates, Inc.
Janet Wolfe - Director of Marketing and Communications - Albuquerque, NM
Diane Boellstorff
Water Resource Specialist - Soil and Crop Sciences - AgriLife Extension - College Station, TX
Ecoresource Solutions Inc
Tony Byrne - President/Principal Ecologist - Arvada, CO
Eric Keith
Project Manager - Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Huntsville, TX
Goshawk Environmental Consulting Inc.
Zane Homesley - Founder/President - Austin, TX
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commision
- Ocean Springs, MS
Horizon Environmental Services, Inc.
- Austin, TX
Houston Advanced Research Center (HARC)
- The Woodlands, TX
Jeff Raasch
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wetland and Joint Venture Program Leader - Austin, TX
Jenny Blair, C.W.B.
Blair Wildlife Consulting - Principal - Kyle, TX
John J. Kuhl
Hicks and Company - Austin, TX
Johnson Lake Management
- San Marcos, TX
Kevin Mundorff
Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Prescribed Burn Manger - Huntsville, TX
Lochow Ranch - Pond & Lake Management
- Bryan, TX
Lower Mississippi Valley Joint Venture
Keith McKnight - Coordinator - Vicksburg, MS
Marstel-Day, LLC
- Fredericksburg, VA
Meadows Center for Water and the Environment
Andrew Sansom, Ph.D - Executive Director - San Marcos, TX
Preservation Texas
- Austin, TX
Restore America's Estuaries
- Arlington, VA
Robert Veldman
K·Coe Conservation - Senior Land Management Consultant - Loveland, CO
Ryan Gay
Whitenton Group - Environmental Scientist, Wildlife Biologist - San Marcos, TX
Ryan Spencer
Meadows Center for Water and the Environment - Research Coordinator - San Marcos, TX
Society for Range Management
- Wichita, KS
Southern Sportsman Aquatics & Land Management
Scott Brown - OwnerNC
Stacy W. Jackson
Jackson Real Estate Professionals - Owner - Winnsboro, TX
Steve Nelle
Private Independent Land Management Consulting - Wildlife Biologist / Rangeland Specialist - San Angelo, TX
TGE Resources, Inc.
Robin Franks, P.G., CHMM, RSO - President/Principal - Houston, TX
The Earth Partners
- Houston, TX
Whitenton Group, Inc.
- San Marcos, TX
State Funding / Technical Resources
Agricultural Loan Guarantee Program - Texas
Mindy Fryer - Grant Coordinator - Austin, TX
Agricultural Water Conservation Loan Program
Tom Entsminger - Texas Water Development Board - Austin, TX
Center for Invasive Species Eradication (CISE)
Texas Water Resources Institute - College Station, TX
Economic Development Program
Burl Carraway - Department Head, Sustainable Forestry - College Station, TX
Ecosystem Service Management
Texas Agrilife Extension - College Station, TX
Edwards Aquifer Protection Program
Phillip Covington - Special Projects Manager - San Antonio, TX
Forest Stewardship Program - Texas
Shane Harrington - Program Leader - College Station, TX
Fort Worth Nature Center
- Fort Worth, TX
Grassland Restoration Incentive Program
Derek Wiley - OPJV Conservation Delivery Specialist - Throckmorton, TX
Gulf of Mexico Coastal Ocean Observing System
- College Station, TX
Industrial Hemp Program
Texas Department of Agriculture - Austin, TX
Innovative Water Technologies
Texas Water Development Board - Austin, TX
Interest Rate Reduction Program - Texas
- Austin, TX
Katherine Ralston
U.S. Department of Agriculture - Senior Economist - Kyle, TX
Lesser Prairie Chicken Range-wide Conservation Plan
Western Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies - Boise, ID
LIP Conserving Texas Rivers Funding Series
- Austin, TX
LIP Partners Watershed Funding Series
Arlene Kalmbach - TPWD LIP Coordinator - Austin, TX
Monarch Butterflies & Milkweed in Texas
Janis Bush, Ph.D., The University of Texas at San Antonio - Program Director - San Antonio, TX
National Bobwhite Conservation Initiative
- Clemson, SC
Nongame and Rare Species Program
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Austin, TX
Pastures For Upland Birds - Post Oak Savannah and Blackland Prairie Wildlife Management
TPWD - Austin, TX
Pecos Watershed Conservation Initiative
Kirstin Neff - Manager, Southwest Rivers Program - Denver, CO
Rainwater Harvesting - Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Dotty Woodson - Extension Program Specialist – Water Resources - Dallas, TX
Southeast Prescribed Fire Update
North Carolina State University Extension Forestry - Raleigh, NC
Southeastern Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies
- Aiken, SC
Specialty Crop Block Grant Program
- Austin, TX
Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Center at Dallas
Dr. Jeanmarie Verchot - Center Director - Dallas, TX
Texas A&M AgriLife Research and Extension Center at Overton
- Overton, TX
Texas A&M AgriLife Research Center Uvalde
Kathleen Greer - District Extension Administrator - Uvalde, TX
Texas A&M AgriLife Water Education Network
- College Station, TX
Texas A&M Forest Service
- College Station, TX
Texas A&M Natural Resources Institute (NRI)
- College Station, TX
Texas Alliance for Water Conservation (TAWC)
- Lubbock, TX
Texas Coastal Management Program
Texas General Land Office - Austin, TX
Texas Coastal Wetlands
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension/SeaGrant - Houston, TX
Texas Conservation Action Plan
TPWD - Austin, TX
Texas Emissions Reduction Plan (TERP)
Texas Commission On Environmental Quality - Austin, TX
Texas Equine Incentive Program
- Austin, TX
Texas Landowner Incentive Program
Arlene Kalmbach - TPWD LIP Coordinator - Austin, TX
Texas Prairie Wetlands Project (TPWP)
Taylor Abshier - Biologist - Richmond, TX
Texas Private Lands and Habitat Program
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Wildlife Division - Austin, TX
Texas Southern Pine Beetle Prevention Cost Share Program
Shane Harrington - Program Manager - College Station, TX
Texas Superstar®
Brent Pemberton - Texas A&M University Agricultural Research and Extension Center - Overton, TX
Texas Water Resources Institute
- College Station, TX
Texas Wildlife Diversity Program
John Davis - Program Director - Austin, TX
Texas Youth Hunting Program
Chris Mitchell - Director - San Antonio, TX
UNT Quail
- Denton, TX
Whitewater to Bluewater Project
- Arlington, VA
Wildlife Habitat Assessment Program
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Austin, TX
Young Farmer Grant Program
Texas Department of Agriculture - Austin, TX
Young Farmer Interest Rate Reduction Program
- Austin, TX
Wildlife / Habitat Specialists
Alan Cain
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - White-tailed Deer Program Leader - Austin, TX
Bahia Grande Mitigation Bank
Ironwood Resource Advisors - Galveston, TX
Beyrl Armstrong
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Co-Founder - Austin, TX
Bosse Planning & Associates
- Austin, TX
Caesar Kleberg Wildlife Research Institute
- Kingsville, TX
Camp Wood Conservation Bank
Ironwood Resource Advisors, LLC - Camp Wood, TX
Chad Simmons
- Certified Arborist, Environmental Scientist, Wildlife Biologist - Dallas, TX
Clay Whitfill
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
Conservation Equity Partners
- Nacogdoches, TX
Curtis Hodges Jr.
- Commercial Certified and Insured Prescribed Burn Manager, Certified Wildlife Biologist, GIS Specialist - Gatesville, TX
Dana Karelus
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Mammalogist - Austin, TX
David Holdermann
Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Limestone County - TPWD - Tyler, TX
David Riley
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Department of Wildlife and Fisheries Sciences
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service - College Station, TX
DESCO Environmental Consultants, LP
- Magnolia, TX
Dusty Alexander
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
Ecoresource Solutions Inc
Tony Byrne - President/Principal Ecologist - Arvada, CO
Eric Keith
Project Manager - Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Huntsville, TX
Gary A. Burns
Burns Forestry and Wildlife - Professional Forester, Wildlife Biologist - Crockett, TX
George Miksch Sutton Avian Research Center (Sutton Center)
- Bartlesville, OK
Gin City Mitigation Bank
Ironwood Resource Advisors, LLC - Huffman, TX
Greg Simons
Wildlife Consultants, Inc. - Wildlife Biologist - San Angelo, TX
Gulf Coast Joint Venture
Barry Wilson, USFWS - GCJV Coordinator - Lafayette, LA
Hydrex Environmental, Inc.
Environmental Scientist - Clayton Collier - Nacogdoches, TX
Jacob Gaskamp
Wildland Systems Consulting - Wildlife Biologist - Chappell Hill, TX
James Hall
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist, Certified Wildlife Biologist, - Austin, TX
Jason Hardin
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Wild Turkey Program Coordinator - Austin, TX
Jason Raines
Acorn Forestry - Professional Forester, Vendor - Lufkin, TX
Jenny Blair, C.W.B.
Blair Wildlife Consulting - Principal - Kyle, TX
Joe Hamrick
Compliance and Wildlife - Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - Huntsville, TX
John J. Kuhl
Hicks and Company - Austin, TX
John Marksberry
Bird Forestry - Forester / Wildlife Biologist - Center, TX
John Silovsky
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Director of Wildlife - Austin, TX
Jonathan Warner
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Alligator Program Leader - Austin, TX
Justin T. Penick
Acorn Forestry - President - Lufkin, TX
Kevin Mote
District Leader - Cross Timbers Wildlife District - TPWD - May, TX
Kyle Lassiter
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Kyle Thigpen
Wildlife Biologist - Burns Forestry - Crockett, TX
Kyndal Anderson
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Landmark Wildlife Management LLC
Keith Olenick - Principal/Senior Biologist - Austin, TX
Lannie B. Philley, AFM
Delta Land & Farm Mgmt Co, LLC - Appraiser, Manager - Mer Rouge, LA
Lower Mississippi Valley Joint Venture
Keith McKnight - Coordinator - Vicksburg, MS
Lynn Kitchen, Ph.D.
Adams Environmental - Vice President - San Antonio, TX
Mark Gray
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Mark Hefner
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Landowner Adviser - Austin, TX
Matt Reidy
Wildlife Biologist - South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD - Devine, TX
Mid-America Monarch Conservation Strategy
- Rhinelander, WI
Mustang Creek Mitigation Bank
Ironwood Resource Advisors, LLC - Cresson, TX
Nathan Rains
Wildlife Diversity Biologist - Cross Timbers and Hill Country Wildlife Districts - TPWD - Cleburne, TX
Nature's Eye Consulting
Blake Hamilton - Founder, Forester & Wildlife Biologist - Lufkin, TX
Neiman Environments Inc
- Junction, TX
Nick Fisher
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Region Manager - Austin, TX
North Central Fayette County Wildlife Management Co-op
- Round Top, TX
Playa Lakes Joint Venture
- Erie, CO
Preservation Texas
- Austin, TX
Private Lands Biologist Program
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department - Austin, TX
Quail Coalition
- Dallas, TX
Rattlesnake Mitigation Bank
Ironwood Resource Advisors, LLC - Centerville, TX
Ricky ONeill
Neeley Forestry Service, Inc. - Certified Wildlife Biologist and Certified Forester - Camden, AR
Rio Grande Joint Venture
- Alpine, TX
RiverBank Ecosystems
Adam Riggsbee, PhD - Austin, TX
Robert Veldman
K·Coe Conservation - Senior Land Management Consultant - Loveland, CO
Robin G. Willhoite
United Timber Management Co. - Consulting Forester - Timpson, TX
Roel Lopez
Director - Texas A&M Natural Resources Institute - College Station, TX
Ronnie Bane
Burditt Associates - Vice President - Conroe, TX
Ross Carrie
Raven Environmental Services, Inc. - President - Huntsville, TX
Ruben Cantu
Wildlife Consultants, Inc. - Certified Wildlife Biologist, Certified Professional Rangeland Management - San Angelo, TX
Rufus Stephens
Rufus Wildlife Consulting - Wildlife Biologist/Ecologist - Boerne, TX
Sarah Kahlich
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Senior Wildlife Biologist - Austin, TX
Shane Kiefer
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Director of Ecological Services - Austin, TX
Shantel Porterfield
Plateau Land & Wildlife Management - Staff Biologist II - Austin, TX
Siglo Group
Jonathan Ogren - Principal and Environmental Planner - Austin, TX
Society for Range Management
- Wichita, KS
Southeastern Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies
- Aiken, SC
Southern Conservation Trust
Katie Pace Quattlebaum - Executive Director - Fayetteville, GA
Southern Forestry Consultants, Inc.
- Bainbridge, GA
Southern Sportsman Aquatics & Land Management
Scott Brown - OwnerNC
Sphere 3-Environmental
- Longview, TX
Steve Nelle
Private Independent Land Management Consulting - Wildlife Biologist / Rangeland Specialist - San Angelo, TX
Teddy Reynolds, RF
Reynolds Forestry Consulting & Real Esta - Teddy Reynolds - Magnolia, AR
Texas Brigades
- New Braunfels, TX
Texas Wildlife Diversity Program
John Davis - Program Director - Austin, TX
Thomas DeWitt
Associate Professor - College Station, TX
Trent Tienert
Wildlife Biologist, Natural Resources Specialist - South Texas Plains Wildlife District - TPWD - Gonzales, TX
Trinity Oaks Stream Mitigation Site
Ironwood Resource Advisors, LLC - Long Lake, TX
UNT Quail
- Denton, TX
Western Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies Lesser Prairie-Chicken
Sean Kyle - Lesser Prairie Chicken Program Manager - Topeka, KS
Whitenton Group, Inc.
- San Marcos, TX